Home
Registration
Registration to Date
NOR & SI's
2017 Race Results
2017 Race Schedule
2018 Race Schedule
LORC Constitution
Member Clubs
Photographs
IRC
One Design
PHRF
Results Archive
Who is?
New Racer FAQ
Newsletters
 
WHO IS?
Use this page to find the owner's name, Yacht Club or boat type. searching by boat name.

Boat  Class Sail # Owner Club
A1  J 24  2577 Thomas Taylor  DYC 
Accelar  C&C34  64117 Gavin Pitchford  RCYC 
Ace Shark  584 Peter Steele-Mosey  QCYC 
Aileana  Shark  1025 Andrea Cameron  RCYC 
Air Force  Beneteau 36.7  123 John Ferreira  MCC 
Alpha Omega  J 30  220 Eric Whan  QCYC 
Amabile  Etchells  Can322  R. Geoffrey Newbury  RCYC 
Amanzi  Dragon  CAN 126  David Hartman  QCYC 
Amelie  Niagara 26  45 Roel Vanderwal  QCYC 
Another Hazard  J 105  339 Peter Wolniak  AYC 
Archer  R Class  R-15  Ryan Marr  NYC 
Arriba  Beneteau 36.7  60189 Don French  PCYC 
A-salt  J 24  3729 Edmond Rees  BC 
Ascend  Reliance12M  CAN4  Nick Mather  QCYC 
Atlas  Audi Melges 20  USA 115  Brian Hill  PCYC 
Bandoleer  Odyssey 30  1006 Bruce Smith  QCYC 
Bangalore  8 Metre  CAN6  Bart Meuring  RCYC 
Batteries Not Required  Melges 20  170 Rhonda Joyce  PCYC 
Bear Necessity  C&C 99  57 Dexter Halsall  PCYC 
Beneteau 1ST 40 Beneteau First 40  FRA 40  Paul Marcaccio  RCYC 
Beyond Survival  C&C 115  54266 Bill Roscoe  BC 
Bhreagh  Shark  1913 D Blake Woodside  RCYC 
Black Magic  Beneteau 10R  9027 Rob Wiersma  RHYC 
Black Pearl  J 24  2019 Eriks Kalvins  ABYC 
Black Sheep  Melges 20  666 Jon Messenger  PCYC 
Black Sheep  Viper 640  29 Darren Gilbert  Other 
Black Swan  J 24  3778 Eli Gershman  ABYC 
Blast Beneteau 10R  CAN 42  Chris Bobyk  Other 
Blue Streak  J 109  314 Robert Eckersley  QCYC 
Blythe Spirit  Viking 28  14050 James Bond  QCYC 
Bobby McGee  C&C 99  53 Charles Stacey  BHYC 
Bohica  Melges 20  Can-129  Erwyn Naidoo  PCYC 
Borne Home  shark  162 David Pitcher  QCYC 
Breakin Wind  C&C 27-2 27303 Dave Smith  QCYC 
Buckaroo  J 35  33982 David Ogden  RCYC 
Cahoots  Shark  1053 Michael Cane  RCYC 
CAN229  Melges 20  CAN 229  Justin Quigg  RCYC 
CAN564  Shark  CAN564  Richard Robarts  RCYC 
Carbonado  McConaghy 38  CAN 5  Rob Butler  PCYC 
Carib Racing  Audi Melges 20  CAN 122  Larry Huibers  NOLSC 
Cerulean  Beneteau First 30  103 Elaine Neely  RCYC 
Cesan  C&C 41  32606 Paul Delacourt  BHYC 
Clockwork C&C 37R  CAN 23149  Paul Marcaccio  RCYC 
Cluster  J 24  CAN 2728  Matt Kenny  RCYC 
Corsair Esse 850  138 Scott Blair  NYC 
Corte  Dragon  Can 60  Kent Aggus  EYC 
Crime Scene  J 35  73320 Stephen Trevitt  ABYC 
Curved Air  J 27  CAN 59  Andrew Riem  OYS 
Cygnet  Star  Bow 6  Allie Baxter  QCYC 
Demon`s Dance  C&C 99  51 Ric Doedens  PCYC 
Desperado  Thunderbird  1071 Joe Konecny  ABYC 
Distant Thunder  C&C 27-5  69 Bob Gauthier  EYC 
Djembe  C&C 27-3 15835 Willi Steinke  EYC 
Domino  Beneteau 36.7  249 Paul Paolone  NOLSC 
Doralla  C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allan  RCYC 
Double Time  C&C 3/4 Ton  23050 Sam Robbins  ABYC 
dp  Melges 20  CAN142  David Pollock  PCYC 
Dragonfly  Ericson 30-2  25 Dave Robinson  QCYC 
Drivers Wanted  J 24  CAN 1964  Ted Bartlewski  PCYC 
Eager For More  Shark  1481 Greg Cockburn  RCYC 
Elan  Hunter 33  406 Keith Aldridge  QCYC 
Endeavour  J 105  54365 Bill Bevan  MCC 
Escapade  C&C 27-1  42 Allan Taylor  RCYC 
EvenTide  Alberg 30  566 John B Ball  QCYC 
Excalibur  J 24  2947 Wes Shera  ABYC 
FastTrak  Nelson/Marek 30  43985 Bill MacLeod  NOLSC 
Fauvette  Thunderbird  913 Jamie Smallwood  TH&SC 
Fine Wine  Northern 25  136 Frank Bushe  QCYC 
Finn McCoul  Shark  746 Heather Macnaughton  RCYC 
First Pilot  Beneteau 36.7  252 Giles Osborne  ABYC 
First Today  Beneteau 36.7  51789 Gary Tisdale  Other 
Five Fifteen  IMX 38  515 Jim McGuinness  HYC 
Flirtatious  Shark  382  Louise Cannon  RCYC 
Flyer  J 80  CAN1161  Gary Stephenson  PCYC 
Forro  J 105  283 George Mezo  RCYC 
Fortitude  Santana 30/30 GP  32791 Winston Beckett  ABYC 
Freestyle  CS 40  5309 Jim Oldershaw  PCYC 
Full Tilt  Dufour 32  295 Thomas McCann  PCYC 
Full Tilt  J 105  54865 Kevin Pask  RCYC 
Full-ON  Thunderbird  1251 Drew Robertson  ABYC 
Game Changer  1D35 C  35006 Dave Smith  BHYC 
Gaucho  Farr 44  43737 Sandy Macdonald  Other 
Gefion  8 Metre  CAN24  Richard Self  RCYC 
Ghost  C&C 27-5  34557 Dave Butt  OYS 
Gizmo  Bombardie 7.6  177 Marc Doedens  PCYC 
Great Escape  Archambault 35  CAN 975  Rick Huczek  MCC 
Grendel  Viper 640  CAN 70  Matt-Mark Rowlinson  BHYC 
Hammertime  Beneteau 36.7  35367 Pasquale Leone  ABYC 
Hey Jude  J 105  CAN110  James Rathbun  RCYC 
Hot Water  J 133  CAN 54375  John McLeod  RCYC 
Howarth Hammer  J 24  CAN 3935 Michael Howarth  Other 
Humidor  J 24  2761 Tim Connolly  ABYC 
IMXtreme  IMX 38  69937 Joe MacDonald  PCYC 
Incorrigible  Kirby 30  24 Doug Henderson  NYC 
Infringer  C&C 115  52321 David McFadgen  MCC 
Invicta Shark  1497 Toby Barwick  RCYC 
Jackeen  8 Metre  SUI10  Ralph Reimann  EYC 
Jaeger  J 35  25202 Les Siek  PCYC 
Jamaica Me Crazy  J 105  158 Peter Hall  RCYC 
Jersey Girl  Olson 911s  42264 Mark Searle  PCYC 
Jiggers!  J 80  33 Lawrence Alexander  NYC 
Joanie  Hunter 31  31 Michael McLaughlin  ABYC 
Katbird  Dufour 34  54402 Kathleen Timmis  RCYC 
Knotius Maximus  C&C 27-5  154 Scott Fraser  RCYC 
Landed Immigrant  Etchells  1246 Hans Fogh  RCYC 
Lively  J 109  265 Murray Gainer  ABYC 
Locutus  J 35  25148 Michael Lucas  PCYC 
Longbow  Abbott 33  22 John Fursdon  QCYC 
Looney Tunes  Thunderbird  394 Wendy Loat  ABYC 
M2W  J 24  CAN3913  Peter Dixon  RCYC 
Maggie Kelly  Beneteau First 40.7  54400 Chris Steer  RCYC 
Magic Marker  C&C 25  22 Daniel Gregory  ABYC 
Malarkey  Shark  234 Graeme Young  RCYC 
Manhattan Transfer  C&C 99  44 Michael Chase  EYC 
Margaritaville  Beneteau 10R  52905 Scott Dinse  Other 
Mazzarati  Shark  466 Joanna Kidd  QCYC 
Medusa  Viper 640  57 Kelly Bechard  Other 
Meridian  C&C 27-1  4226 Chris Perdue  QCYC 
Merlin M2  Thomas 35  25339 Larry Harrison  ABYC 
Monkeyshine  J 27  50494 Ron Searles  MCC 
Morven II  Dragon  D CAN 139  Ian Orr  RCYC 
MrBumpy  J 24  CAN2772  Kevin McAuley  RHYC 
Nemesis  C&C 99  18 Mike Innell  CBYC 
Neptune`s Car  Beneteau 36.7  184 Brian Rutter  MCC 
Newf  Star  7030 Terry Hofkirchner  QCYC 
Norseman  8 Metre  CAN2  Cedric Gyles  RCYC 
Notorious  Farr 30  CAN3005  Kevin Brown  NYC 
Obsession  Shark  1034 Paul Currie  RCYC 
Odysseus  Hunter 25  22 Maciej Wlizlo  PCYC 
Ohana  Gulfstar  377 Michael Mead  ABYC 
One  Beneteau Figaro  USA 419  Stuart Rice  AYC 
One More Time C&C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung  QCYC 
Otazel Shark  1759 Paul Horne  QCYC 
Panache  Niagara 26 OB  150 Mark MacRae  QCYC 
Panther Olson 30  67573 Bryan Sims  BHYC 
Peter Jones  J 28  60 Peter Jones  QCYC 
Peter Wolniak  J 105  339 Peter Wolniak  AYC 
Planet B  J 105  54315 Stuart Kilpatrick  RCYC 
Plum Danish 3  C&C 99  79 Frank Hudson  ABYC 
Popcorn  C&C 27  34824 Alan Heisey  RCYC 
Press Gang  Farr 30  Can 30058  Christina Medland  NYC 
Proudest Monkey  Etchells  1010 I. Kent Paisley  OYS 
Puffin  C&C 30  11778 Frank Vetricek  EYC 
Queen Car  Shark  101 Gregory Reuter  QCYC 
Quest  8 Metre  CN1  Ronald Palm  RCYC 
Quick Nick  J 24  CAN 3707  Katie Coleman Nicoll  PCYC 
Rain  Etchells  CAN1247  Allan Leibel  NYC 
Rampage  Farr 47  USA 25600  John Odenbach  Other 
Rattle Ya dags  Thunderbird  1181 David Holmes  ABYC 
Red Boat  C&C 99  86 Tomasz Debowski  EYC 
Red Jacket  Bruckmann 39  Can 2281  Peter Milligan  RCYC 
Renaissance  C&C 38-1 34195 Peter Kirkwood  BHYC 
ReTern  J 105  73 david shaver  RCYC 
Rex J 24  4865 Scott Weakley  PCYC 
Rodecrew  CS30  4628 Bob Sarna  PCYC 
Roo  J 24  2770 Phillip Williamson  PCYC 
Rum Theory  Viper 640  117 Warner Monteiro  Other 
Selene  C&C 27  64068 Dennis Sherwood  RCYC 
Sentient  J 105  560 Mike Chapman  RCYC 
Severn  8 Metre  CAN7  Cedric Gyles  RCYC 
Sexy beast  Beneteau 36.7  154 Rory Ring  ABYC 
Shadowfax  Viper 640  CAN 165  Steve Graff  Other 
Shane Returns  Beneteau 36.7  225 Jeffrey Long  RCYC 
Shock Therapy  Schock 40  7007 Gary Benner  RCYC 
Short Bus  Hunter 34  H34  Tim Hill  ABYC 
Skana  CS 36 Merlin  2640 Les Wardrop  EYC 
Skanky Jane  Etchells  319 Andrew Macrae  OYS 
Skeena CS 27  1483 Rick Veenhuizen  QCYC 
Sleek  C&C 99  99 Carly Doris  RCYC 
Slipstream  J 24  3470 Ian Koster  ABYC 
Snowflake  C&C 34  54095 James Moore  RCYC 
Sona  Beneteau 10R  CAN 43  Calum Semple  ABYC 
Sonic Boom  J 105  54858 Ian Farquharson  RCYC 
Starcross  J 105  371 Michael Penny  RCYC 
Starwatch  Star 30  KC1  Patrick Flynn  ABYC 
Still Knot Working  C&C 27-5  75 Steve Reid  EYC 
Strange Device  Thunderbird  1240 Brandon Zagorski  QCYC 
Strega  Beneteau 36.7  52026 Vince Saroli  MCC 
Stryder  J 35  54277 Paul Casola  AYC 
Taz  J 24  CAN4140  Nick Jako  NYC 
The Black Prince  C&C 121  CAN54333  Ernest H Toomath  RCYC 
The Usual Suspects  J 105  54317 Gavin Disney  RCYC 
Thisbe  8 Metre  CAN9  Chris Mitchele  RCYC 
Thunderstruck  J 105  358 Andrew Moor  RCYC 
Timorian  C&C 115  115084 Fred Harding  PCYC 
Titan Uranus  Star  8187 Greg Poole  QCYC 
Toreador  Shark  488 Andrew Morgan  RCYC 
Towser  C&C 27  74173 David Weatherston  RCYC 
Toxic Avenger  J 24  3524 David Walters  RCYC 
Trident  J 105  476 Bullock,Farrand,Irving  RCYC 
True North 1  Dufour 40 e  112 Allan Mestel  RCYC 
Tusk  J 105  677 Ted Weir  RCYC 
Tyke J 24  3207 Joe Macdonald  PCYC 
Umi Taka  Beneteau First 40.7  52264 Chris Rypkema  PCYC 
Upstart  Sunfast 3200  629 Bert Barrett  BPYC 
Uqilajuq  J 80  CAN 1326  Eric Jacob  NYC 
Veloce  C&C 33  34839 Mark Millen  QCYC 
Venture II  8 Metre  CAN29  Diane Palm  RCYC 
Victory Dance  CS30  84737 Victor Dantzer  NYC 
Vitality  Beneteau 25  811 Mark Nalewajko  PCYC 
Voodoo Magic  J 105  CAN 665  Bjug Borgundvaag  MCC 
Warrior  J 24  3939 Keith Riley  PCYC 
Whip It!  J 24  CAN 2108  Alexandra O`Brien  RCYC 
Whiplash  J 24  5275 Brandon Lambert  WYC 
Wild deuces  Audi Melges 20  Can222  Paul Currie  RCYC 
Wild Thing  Beneteau First 235  Can 15  Chris Wild  CBYC 
Winston Churchill  C & C 99  72 John Gibson  ABYC 
X35  X 35  DEN 7 Stephen Lingard  RCYC 
Xoomer Xpress  X 35  146 Adam Farkas  NYC 
Yogi Bear  C&C 27-3 682 Larry Bayer  NOLSC 
Yquem  8 Metre  SUI8  Guy Jones  RCYC 
Zingara  Beneteau 36.7  CAN141  Richard Reid  NYC 
Zoo2  G&S 30  42558 Sandy Steffen  NYC 
           
           

























































































































































































 

Contact Us
Copyright 2004 all rights reserved.
No reproduction of the contents of this site is permitted without prior written approval.